Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5672,838
Zell Am SeeAustria 223139
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8111,747
Ze DocaBrazil 7,8584,883
ZhengzhouChina 8,1475,063
ZhijiangChina 8,4395,244
ZagrebCroatia 322200
ZugspitzeGermany 234145
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,133704
ZahedanIran 4,5922,854
ZanjanIran 3,1881,981
ZacatecasMexico 9,9576,187
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3574,572
ZinderNiger 3,5282,192
ZhobPakistan 5,1393,194
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9976,833
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9986,835
ZamoscPoland 1,025637
Zielona GoraPoland 772480
ZigalovoRussia 6,2303,871
ZiganskRussia 6,2753,900
ZyryankaRussia 7,1654,453
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,118695
ZurichSwitzerland 335208
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3523,947
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6631,033
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7801,106
ZitomirUkraine 1,364847
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6111,001
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6141,003
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2985,778
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6274,739
ZambeziZambia 6,6524,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -