Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7051,681
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0561,899
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8931,797
YaoundeCameroon 4,6242,873
YokoCameroon 4,4332,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9183,677
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1104,418
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5624,699
YanjiChina 8,4245,235
YichangChina 8,3005,158
YinchuanChina 7,3744,582
YiningChina 5,3153,303
YariguiesColombia 9,1165,665
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9144,918
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
YazdIran 3,9222,437
YakushimaJapan 9,5705,947
YamagataJapan 9,3825,830
YamaguchiJapan 9,2855,770
YokkaichiJapan 9,4955,900
YokohamaJapan 9,6085,971
YonagoJapan 9,2775,765
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5965,963
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8917,389
YeMyanmar 8,4985,281
YolaNigeria 4,0242,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0215,606
YurimaguasPeru 10,3176,411
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5422,201
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6775,392
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8422,388
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0625,010
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4915,276
York, PaUsa 6,9034,289
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0604,387
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7986,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -