Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,13310,025
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5826,576
WilliamtownAustralia 16,33210,149
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9589,295
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
WoomeraAustralia 15,0599,358
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4933,414
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7504,816
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8404,872
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8514,258
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1384,436
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4074,603
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6044,725
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3345,179
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5487,797
WajimaJapan 9,2895,773
WakamatsuJapan 9,4325,861
WakayamaJapan 9,4845,893
WakkanaiJapan 8,7785,455
WajirKenya 5,5833,470
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5994,722
WindhoekNamibia 7,5784,709
WaihiNew Zealand 18,41111,441
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,59611,555
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,54911,526
WaimateNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,53411,517
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,61011,564
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13011,266
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62611,574
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,51211,504
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,62811,576
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,32611,388
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,51311,504
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,403
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,38711,426
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,41911,446
WintonNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,26911,352
WarsawPoland 1,001622
WroclawPoland 733456
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6255,360
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0002,486
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1651,967
WauSudan 4,4712,779
WaddingtonUk 1,243773
Waco, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Wake IslandUsa 12,3827,694
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7385,430
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Warren, OhUsa 7,1014,412
Warren, PaUsa 6,9014,288
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9834,339
Washington, IaUsa 7,7964,845
Washington, InUsa 7,6344,744
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5734,084
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7774,833
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4634,638
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2654,515
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3734,582
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9004,909
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4535,253
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1704,456
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8354,247
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0795,020
West Point, GaUsa 7,9504,940
West Point, NyUsa 6,6334,122
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4964,658
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7555,441
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3905,214
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1084,417
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3794,585
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8134,234
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8704,891
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8354,247
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8304,244
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3644,576
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7124,793
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1935,713
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6004,723
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3775,827
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0814,400
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1754,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -