Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 827514
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5727,191
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3127,029
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7287,288
ViennaAustria 464288
VitebskBelarus 1,6931,052
VassourasBrazil 9,3975,839
VicosaBrazil 9,1985,716
VitoriaBrazil 9,0095,598
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5515,314
VarnaBulgaria 1,300808
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4303,996
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6315,363
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8034,849
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7644,824
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6935,402
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7315,426
ValdiviaChile 12,6997,891
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6137,838
VallenarChile 11,6887,263
ValparaisoChile 12,0567,492
VanguardiaColombia 9,3275,796
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7036,030
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,319820
VestervigDenmark 1,286799
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9334,929
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8744,893
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9504,940
VilsandiEstonia 1,591989
VaasaFinland 2,0581,279
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8311,759
VeravalIndia 5,9333,687
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1774,460
ValentiaIreland 1,7701,100
VeniceItaly 3824
VeronaItaly 7949
VicenzaItaly 3119
Vigna Di ValleItaly 372231
ViterboItaly 331206
VolterraItaly 238148
VientianeLaos 8,6505,375
VarenaLithuania 1,334829
VilniusLithuania 1,389863
VeracruzMexico 9,8266,106
VlissingenNetherlands 906563
VaernesNorway 2,0071,247
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8381,142
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,9671,844
VillarricaParaguay 10,4916,519
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,058658
VanavaraRussia 5,7763,590
VasileviciRussia 1,513940
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7801,106
VerhojanskRussia 6,5364,062
ViljujskRussia 6,4173,988
VitimRussia 6,3203,927
Vize IslandRussia 4,5642,836
VladivostokRussia 8,5275,299
VolgogradRussia 2,4801,541
VologdaRussia 2,4211,505
VoronezRussia 2,1161,315
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,0454,378
VytegraRussia 2,3571,465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0364,373
ValenciaSpain 1,207750
ValladolidSpain 1,403872
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6781,042
VisbySweden 1,432890
VanTurkey 2,6961,675
ValleyUk 1,469913
VinnitsaUkraine 1,326824
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6225,979
Valdez, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1455,061
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9525,563
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9494,939
Vevay, InUsa 7,5274,678
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3975,218
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0775,641
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -