Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4408,352
UaupesBrazil 9,1385,679
UbatubaBrazil 9,5755,950
UberabaBrazil 9,4235,855
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1454,440
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7663,583
UpernavikGreenland 4,5272,813
UummannaqGreenland 4,3692,715
UdineItaly 12879
Ustica IslandItaly 754468
UenoJapan 9,4885,896
UnzendakeJapan 9,3415,805
UrakawaJapan 9,1295,673
UshibukaJapan 9,3745,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5165,913
UwajimaJapan 9,4285,859
UkmergeLithuania 1,422884
UtenaLithuania 1,479919
UlaangomMongolia 5,7383,566
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7624,202
UlgiiMongolia 5,6453,508
UliastaiMongolia 6,1543,824
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7563,577
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0264,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9635,570
UfaRussia 3,2412,014
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6392,883
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5484,069
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0755,018
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5244,054
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2842,041
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3885,212
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1594,448
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2624,513
Umm BeninSudan 4,1562,582
UmeňSweden 2,1141,314
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0355,614
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7135,414
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4875,274
UrfaTurkey 2,4141,500
UsakTurkey 1,6241,009
Uman’Ukraine 1,435891
UzgorodUkraine 864537
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0924,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2314,493
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6244,737
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3434,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -