Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7802,970
TiranaAlbania 783487
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5821,604
TebessaAlgeria 1,156719
TimimounAlgeria 2,0651,283
TindoufAlgeria 2,6481,646
TouggourtAlgeria 1,460907
TrelewArgentina 12,4487,735
TucumanArgentina 11,1706,941
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0498,730
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0488,730
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9298,656
TibooburraAustralia 15,3539,541
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9709,302
TshaneBotswana 7,7874,839
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6785,393
TarauacaBrazil 10,0866,267
TauaBrazil 7,7134,793
TefeBrazil 9,2365,739
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8545,502
TeresinaBrazil 7,7914,841
TiriosBrazil 8,1175,044
TorresBrazil 10,3776,449
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7304,803
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7576,063
TriunfoBrazil 7,7324,805
TucuruiBrazil 8,1535,066
TuriacuBrazil 7,6764,770
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8903,660
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2995,157
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8444,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2834,526
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2364,496
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9924,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0934,407
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7355,428
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8174,236
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8294,244
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,7414,189
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4143,364
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5867,821
TaiyuanChina 7,8554,881
TaoyuanChina 9,4275,858
TengchongChina 7,7974,845
TønderDenmark 1,080671
TylstrupDenmark 1,315817
TystofteDenmark 1,094680
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0334,992
TahrirEgypt 2,3151,439
TantaEgypt 2,3221,443
TallinEstonia 1,7711,101
TartuEstonia 1,7371,079
TampereFinland 1,9441,208
TurkuFinland 1,8121,126
ToulonFrance 540336
ToulouseFrance 856532
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9489,910
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,04010,589
TchibanGabon 5,3683,335
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6781,664
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 621386
TamaleGhana 4,1852,601
ThessalonikiGreece 1,052654
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,237769
TimehriGuyana 7,9484,939
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5925,960
TelaHonduras 9,4785,890
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4024,599
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4024,599
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8997,394
TabrizIran 2,9431,829
TeheranIran 3,4642,152
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4781,540
Taranto, PugliaItaly 702436
TarvisioItaly 179111
TermoliItaly 454282
TorinoItaly 328204
Torino/ CaselleItaly 332206
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 836519
TrevicoItaly 556346
TrevisoItaly 3522
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 14992
Turin, PiedmontItaly 332207
TabouIvory Coast 4,9273,062
TadotsuJapan 9,4025,842
TakadaJapan 9,3855,832
TakamatsuJapan 9,4155,851
TakayamaJapan 9,4205,854
TanegashimaJapan 9,5595,940
TatenoJapan 9,5745,950
TateyamaJapan 9,6616,003
TokushimaJapan 9,4665,882
TokyoJapan 9,5915,960
TomakomaiJapan 9,0325,613
TottoriJapan 9,3215,792
ToyamaJapan 9,3675,821
ToyookaJapan 9,3485,809
TsuJapan 9,5115,910
TsurugaJapan 9,4035,843
TsuyamaJapan 9,3465,808
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8272,378
TripoliLebanon 2,3621,468
TobrukLibya 1,8311,138
TripoliLibya 1,422884
TelsiaiLithuania 1,381858
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0154,981
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6005,344
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3015,159
ThyoloMalawi 7,2394,498
TawauMalaysia 10,9026,775
TessalitMali 2,9771,850
TimbuktuMali 3,4742,159
TombMali 3,4792,162
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6802,287
TacubayaMexico 10,0176,224
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6916,022
TarialanMongolia 6,3643,955
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1823,841
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4634,016
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9024,289
TangierMorocco 1,8421,145
TarfayaMorocco 2,9281,819
TazaMorocco 1,8351,140
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0134,979
TaungooMyanmar 8,1095,039
ThandweMyanmar 7,9804,959
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,52410,268
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,38611,425
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,26211,348
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,59811,557
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,51511,505
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,45611,468
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42711,451
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,44011,459
TemukaNew Zealand 18,38911,427
TimaruNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,35911,408
TahouaNiger 3,4502,144
TillaberyNiger 3,6072,241
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8605,506
TromsoNorway 2,7261,694
TrondheimNorway 2,0041,245
ThumraitOman 4,9583,081
TacnaPeru 10,8356,733
TarapotoPeru 10,3866,454
TrujilloPeru 10,7236,663
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8516,743
TorunPoland 977607
TimisoaraRomania 730454
TambovRussia 2,2761,414
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1912,605
TaraRussia 4,3722,717
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4442,762
TermezRussia 4,6212,872
TernejRussia 8,5885,337
TobolskRussia 3,9912,480
TomskRussia 5,0053,110
Tot’MaRussia 2,5971,614
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3702,094
TuapseRussia 2,1411,331
TuraRussia 5,4963,415
TurukhanskRussia 4,8983,044
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7242,314
TortosaSpain 1,055656
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7244,800
TokerSudan 3,8322,381
TartousSyria 2,3391,453
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4485,871
TaboraTanzania 5,9883,721
TakThailand 8,4705,264
TrangThailand 9,2375,740
TabligboTogo 4,4332,755
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4855,894
TunisTunisia 964599
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3732,096
TireeUk 1,7911,113
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,422884
TernopilUkraine 1,131703
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9926,831
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,9304,928
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0184,983
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0955,030
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1585,069
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3773,962
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Temple, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2315,115
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2344,495
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7804,834
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9645,570
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1675,075
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7474,193
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8295,487
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7484,193
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6395,990
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4125,227
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3244,551
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5642,836
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1325,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -