Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5312,816
ShkoderAlbania 716445
SkikdaAlgeria 1,036644
SaltaArgentina 11,0316,855
San AntonioArgentina 12,2557,615
San LuisArgentina 11,7567,305
San RafaelArgentina 11,9947,453
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8787,381
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1836,949
SarmientoArgentina 12,8537,987
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,35110,161
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,34810,159
SalzburgAustria 279173
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8691,783
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0801,914
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0081,869
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5482,205
SaveBenin 4,2542,644
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2966,398
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 546339
SalvadorBrazil 8,2295,114
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6516,619
SantaremBrazil 8,4065,224
SantosBrazil 9,6946,024
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6215,978
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5635,321
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6384,746
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2976,398
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6236,601
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6694,766
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8325,488
São PauloBrazil 9,6746,011
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5535,936
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0036,216
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1005,033
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1305,052
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1675,697
SobralBrazil 7,5034,662
SoureBrazil 7,8154,856
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4295,238
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9556,807
SurubimBrazil 7,5804,710
SadovoBulgaria 1,108689
SandanskiBulgaria 1,013629
SofiaBulgaria 969602
SiemreapCambodia 9,1055,658
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4893,411
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8203,617
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4993,417
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6864,776
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9434,315
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4033,358
Scott, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5863,471
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6953,539
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2013,853
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0464,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1104,418
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7514,816
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1623,208
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6203,492
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8894,902
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8944,905
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3773,341
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1051,929
SalCape Verde 4,5372,820
SantiagoChile 12,0667,498
SewellChile 12,0887,512
ShanghaiChina 8,9325,550
ShantouChina 9,2525,749
ShenyangChina 8,1935,091
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2925,774
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8275,485
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6836,017
SibenikCroatia 369229
SplitCroatia 419260
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,116694
StudsgårdDenmark 1,204748
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8954,906
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8864,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8434,874
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9324,929
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9424,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9694,952
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0024,973
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8494,877
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9154,918
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9634,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9284,927
San GabrielEcuador 9,9366,175
SalloumEgypt 1,9241,196
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1611,343
SohagEgypt 2,7371,701
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6911,672
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7676,069
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6877,884
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5881,609
StrasbourgFrance 475295
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6704,766
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7074,789
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3251,445
SchleswigGermany 1,027638
StuttgartGermany 425264
SamosGreece 1,513940
Skiros IslandGreece 1,259783
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,510939
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2892,665
SiguiriGuinea 4,2742,656
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6505,997
SzegedHungary 643400
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 419260
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0261,880
SagarIndia 6,3723,960
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3853,347
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1218,153
SemnanIran 3,6332,258
ShahroudIran 3,7072,303
ShirazIran 3,9492,454
ShannonIreland 1,7101,062
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 372231
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 526327
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 817507
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 210131
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 588365
Scuro MountainItaly 771479
SigonellaItaly 926575
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8252,998
SagaJapan 9,2975,777
SaigoJapan 9,2095,722
SakaiJapan 9,2615,755
SakataJapan 9,2965,777
SapporoJapan 8,9815,581
SaseboJapan 9,2735,762
SendaiJapan 9,4075,846
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5005,903
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2735,762
ShinjoJapan 9,3335,800
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5865,957
ShirakawaJapan 9,4795,891
ShizuokaJapan 9,5875,958
SumotoJapan 9,4605,878
SuttsuJapan 8,9565,565
SuwaJapan 9,4745,887
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6387,854
SavannakhetLaos 8,9175,541
SiauliaiLithuania 1,418881
SiluteLithuania 1,294804
SkopjeMacedonia 873543
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6734,768
SalimaMalawi 6,9644,328
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7836,701
SibuMalaysia 10,5966,584
SanMali 3,9002,423
SegouMali 3,9452,451
SikassoMali 4,1392,572
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3905,214
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0046,216
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7444,191
SainshandMongolia 7,1654,452
SafiMorocco 2,3281,446
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6271,632
SittweMyanmar 7,7424,811
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,556967
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6542,271
SaiqOman 4,7972,981
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0163,117
SurOman 4,9763,092
SialkotPakistan 5,4603,393
SibbiPakistan 5,1323,189
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6146,595
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9926,831
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0066,839
SandomierzPoland 936582
SniezkaPoland 657408
SuwalkiPoland 1,250777
SzczecinPoland 909565
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9701,224
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2081,993
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6274,740
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5915,338
Satu MareRomania 880547
SibiuRomania 950590
SulinaRomania 1,396868
SadrinskRussia 3,7312,318
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0251,258
SalekhardRussia 3,9442,451
SaratovRussia 2,5821,605
SejmcanRussia 7,4734,644
SelagoncyRussia 5,9783,715
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0325,613
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2394,498
SmolenskRussia 1,7651,097
SociRussia 2,2101,373
SortovalaRussia 2,1811,355
SuntarRussia 6,3693,958
SurgutRussia 4,2572,646
SverdlovskRussia 3,5422,201
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0701,908
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4334,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,0333,128
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0454,378
SingaporeSingapore 10,0636,253
SliacSlovakia 657409
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7355,428
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3765,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,490926
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,130702
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,261784
SevilleSpain 1,7241,071
SennarSudan 4,0922,543
ShambatSudan 3,8292,379
ShendiSudan 3,7702,342
StenseleSweden 2,2081,372
StockholmSweden 1,604997
StorlienSweden 1,9891,236
SundsvallSweden 1,9351,203
SantisSwitzerland 282175
SongeaTanzania 6,6754,148
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8305,487
SongkhlaThailand 9,3405,804
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7335,427
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0745,638
SurinThailand 8,9605,568
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0462,514
SokodeTogo 4,1792,597
SfaxTunisia 1,194742
SousseTunisia 1,073666
SamsunTurkey 2,0191,255
SiirtTurkey 2,6151,625
SivasTurkey 2,1421,331
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1892,603
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,447899
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8831,170
SarataUkraine 1,380857
SarnyUkraine 1,266787
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7441,084
SumyUkraine 1,7871,110
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4692,777
SaltoUruguay 11,0656,876
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5855,956
Safford, AzUsa 9,5175,914
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2843,905
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1175,044
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8684,890
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6854,775
Salem, InUsa 7,5704,704
Salem, OrUsa 9,0365,615
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9255,546
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0975,653
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1215,668
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9246,167
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7106,034
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6274,739
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8986,151
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4004,599
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9456,180
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8826,140
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5964,720
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9354,310
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7514,816
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3955,217
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5704,704
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7515,438
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7655,447
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3565,193
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Selma, AlUsa 8,1635,073
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5644,079
Seymour, InUsa 7,5704,704
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5784,709
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3255,173
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5845,334
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9474,939
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8744,893
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3924,594
Southport, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8714,891
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2414,499
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9584,945
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4254,614
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1755,080
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6095,350
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5704,704
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2164,484
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6334,122
State College, PaUsa 6,9074,292
State University, MsUsa 8,2215,109
State University, NmUsa 9,4345,863
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1704,456
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6865,398
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8734,892
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8604,884
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4624,015
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3905,214
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8115,475
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6374,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4692,777
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9455,559
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5495,312
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3215,171
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9321,822
SocotraYemen 5,3753,340
SenangaZambia 6,9364,310
SerenjeZambia 6,7774,211
SeshekeZambia 7,1044,414
SolweziZambia 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -