Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2747,006
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9906,830
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6047,211
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2808,252
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7966,709
RosarioArgentina 11,3657,062
RichmondAustralia 16,30010,129
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
RecifeBrazil 7,5514,692
RemansoBrazil 8,1485,063
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0046,217
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4145,850
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0996,275
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4585,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9934,967
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7314,804
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7354,807
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6383,503
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2755,142
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0583,765
RuoqiangChina 6,0833,780
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9815,581
RandersDenmark 1,234767
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0394,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5149,019
RumipambaEcuador 10,1256,292
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6621,654
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7721,723
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5311,573
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6354,745
RostockGermany 975606
RhodesGreece 1,6861,047
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8601,777
ReykhólarIceland 3,0251,880
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9401,827
RamsarIran 3,3462,079
RashtIran 3,2422,015
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,529950
RadicofaniItaly 280174
Resia PassItaly 182113
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 165103
RivoltoItaly 11068
Rolle PassItaly 9861
RomeItaly 388241
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 403250
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13282
RumoiJapan 8,9125,538
RigaLatvia 1,527949
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,363847
RodriguesMauritius 8,9115,538
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1323,811
RabatMorocco 2,0261,259
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2505,127
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0874,404
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,46611,475
RangioraNew Zealand 18,46511,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,359
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,49411,493
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,26011,347
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,40111,435
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,61511,568
RivasNicaragua 9,6986,026
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3373,317
RebolyRussia 2,3631,468
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1431,332
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8722,406
RagaSudan 4,3172,682
RashadSudan 4,1492,578
RenkSudan 4,2352,632
RumbekSudan 4,6242,873
RanongThailand 8,9655,571
Roi EtThailand 8,8815,519
RizeTurkey 2,3581,465
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2342,631
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,408875
RomnyUkraine 1,7011,057
RovnoUkraine 1,203748
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4792,784
RochaUruguay 11,0956,894
Racine, WiUsa 7,4094,604
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3114,543
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1895,089
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1905,089
Reading, PaUsa 6,8074,230
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4615,879
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4025,221
Redding, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7986,088
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4155,850
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4874,652
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0964,410
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0964,410
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2904,530
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6044,725
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7394,188
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8784,895
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Rockville, InUsa 7,5604,698
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Rome, GaUsa 7,8754,894
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4134,606
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2195,729
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1775,703
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9024,289
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8114,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -