Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4232,749
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9331,823
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9681,844
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5684,703
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6383,503
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1013,791
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2415,121
QuinteroChile 12,0807,507
QingdaoChina 8,4655,260
QiqiharChina 7,7584,821
QuitoEcuador 10,0496,245
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,20811,315
QuettaPakistan 5,0093,112
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8055,472
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0324,991
Quang TriVietnam 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -