Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55010,285
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3755,204
ParanaArgentina 11,2546,993
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8676,753
PehuajoArgentina 11,6737,254
PergaminoArgentina 11,4307,103
PigeArgentina 11,8407,358
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4667,125
PosadasArgentina 10,5976,585
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8486,741
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9607,432
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3477,051
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5058,392
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8938,012
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2051,992
ParakouBenin 4,1072,552
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7904,841
ParacatuBrazil 9,1325,675
ParanaBrazil 8,7855,459
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9696,195
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6305,984
ParintinsBrazil 8,5755,329
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5454,688
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4466,491
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,2325,737
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9514,941
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8794,896
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6715,388
PeixeBrazil 8,7885,461
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0214,984
PicosBrazil 7,8784,895
PiraiBrazil 9,4325,861
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1495,685
PompeuBrazil 9,1925,712
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1716,320
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1685,076
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1896,331
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6155,975
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5266,541
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6765,391
PosseBrazil 8,8245,483
PlevenBulgaria 1,035643
PlovdivBulgaria 1,094680
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3255,794
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7654,826
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4705,263
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5334,060
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7124,171
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6835,395
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2473,261
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4614,637
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5524,693
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1665,075
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3725,202
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5624,699
ParronChile 12,1227,533
Puerto AysenChile 13,0578,114
Puerto MonttChile 12,8067,958
Punta ArenasChile 13,4578,362
PingbianChina 8,3895,213
PeralesColombia 9,4255,857
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6925,401
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7376,051
PragueCzech Republic 550342
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1025,034
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8904,903
PoloDominican Republic 8,0625,010
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8814,897
PichilingueEcuador 10,2006,338
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2736,384
PuyoEcuador 10,1136,285
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3591,466
ParisFrance 815506
PerpignanFrance 778484
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9527,427
Port-GentilGabon 5,1373,192
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9736,819
PotsdamGermany 780485
PatrasGreece 1,139708
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8943,041
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9062,427
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4424,625
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1215,047
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2425,743
PecsHungary 497309
PambanIndia 7,5114,668
PuneIndia 6,3803,964
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9636,191
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5906,581
Palermo, SicilyItaly 820510
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 811504
PantelleriaItaly 957594
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14187
PerdasdefoguItaly 669416
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 263163
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 379236
PiacenzaItaly 178111
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 226140
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11370
Ponza IslandItaly 508316
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 619385
Pratica Di MareItaly 421261
PrizziItaly 865538
PakseLaos 9,1145,663
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4625,880
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,6215,357
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6605,382
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2968,262
PodgoricaMontenegro 680423
PatheinMyanmar 8,1425,059
PutaoMyanmar 7,5554,695
PyiMyanmar 8,0224,985
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,37210,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,57711,544
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3205,792
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5352,818
PohangNorth Korea 9,0045,595
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5455,310
PadidanPakistan 5,3333,314
PanjgurPakistan 5,0113,114
ParachinarPakistan 5,0323,127
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0833,158
PeshawarPakistan 5,1413,195
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1818,812
PilarParaguay 10,7096,655
PiscoPeru 10,9446,801
PiuraPeru 10,6136,595
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3226,414
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5176,536
PoznanPoland 858533
PrzemyslPoland 950590
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6721,039
PortalegrePortugal 1,7211,069
Porto Portugal 1,7201,069
PavelecRussia 2,1631,344
PecoraRussia 3,4862,166
PermRussia 3,2832,040
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6145,353
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3221,443
PjatigorskRussia 2,4501,522
PoronajskRussia 8,4825,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0311,262
Providenja BayRussia 7,7984,846
PskovRussia 1,7771,104
PodorSenegal 4,0542,519
PopradSlovakia 750466
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9375,553
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0835,023
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 992616
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6584,759
Port SudanSudan 3,6952,296
ParamariboSuriname 7,7644,825
PiteňSweden 2,2881,422
PalmyraSyria 2,5381,577
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,47410,237
PhetchabunThailand 8,6595,381
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5645,322
PhraeThailand 8,4535,253
PhuketThailand 9,1135,663
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0865,646
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8615,506
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9135,539
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8634,886
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,310814
PoltavaUkraine 1,7581,092
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0876,890
PradoUruguay 11,2396,984
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1786,946
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Pana, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Paoli, InUsa 7,5704,704
Paris, IlUsa 7,6244,737
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3965,217
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5645,322
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6155,354
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4035,221
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7925,464
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2925,153
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Perry, OkUsa 8,4975,280
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7914,220
Philo, OhUsa 7,2364,497
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5895,959
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0124,979
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3235,172
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8174,858
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0834,401
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6334,122
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3513,947
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1205,046
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7645,446
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1255,049
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7395,430
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7014,164
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7395,430
Portage, WiUsa 7,3904,592
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2173,863
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9535,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5894,716
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4065,223
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4805,269
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9704,331
Princeton, InUsa 7,7734,830
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4113,984
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7485,436
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7365,429
PetaukeZambia 6,9164,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -