Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,512940
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5041,556
OranArgentina 10,8136,719
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7079,139
OstendeBelgium 925575
ObidosBrazil 8,4255,236
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8892,417
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4674,019
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4684,019
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7457,920
OdenseDenmark 1,113692
OtavaloEcuador 10,0016,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,09710,624
OuluFinland 2,3221,443
OroomiehIran 2,8701,783
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 538334
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4052,737
ObihiroJapan 9,0785,641
OfunatoJapan 9,3715,823
OitaJapan 9,3755,826
OkayamaJapan 9,3775,827
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7086,033
OmaezakiJapan 9,6115,973
OmuJapan 8,9105,537
OnahamaJapan 9,5305,922
OsakaJapan 9,4625,880
OshimaJapan 9,6576,001
OtaruJapan 8,9565,565
OwaseJapan 9,5545,937
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2891,422
OujoaMorocco 1,6621,033
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,47110,235
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28811,365
OphirNew Zealand 18,27811,358
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,55911,533
OtautauNew Zealand 18,16911,290
OcotalNicaragua 9,5705,947
OrlandNorway 2,0381,267
OsloNorway 1,6171,005
OhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OkhotskRussia 7,5474,690
OlekminskRussia 6,6054,104
OlenekRussia 5,7833,594
OmskRussia 4,3532,705
OnegaRussia 2,6211,628
OrenburgRussia 3,2051,992
OymyakonRussia 7,1914,469
OviedoSpain 1,426886
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9841,233
Orkney IslandsUk 1,8031,120
OdessaUkraine 1,462908
OvrucUkraine 1,406874
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1064,416
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9145,539
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2574,510
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5845,334
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6844,775
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8345,490
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0064,975
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0084,976
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6344,744
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Orono, MeUsa 6,0483,758
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3614,574
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7394,809
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1654,452
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3905,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -