Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8633,022
NeuquenArgentina 12,3077,647
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5767,193
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,24010,713
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4228,962
Nowra RanAustralia 16,36010,167
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4349,591
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0084,976
NatitingouBenin 4,0292,504
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3195,791
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2362,632
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4232,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0343,128
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6625,382
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3013,294
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7223,555
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2004,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7034,787
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6394,126
N’DjamenaChad 3,7132,307
NanchangChina 8,7805,456
NanjingChina 8,6985,405
NanningChina 8,7085,411
NicosiaCyprus 2,1341,326
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,051653
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8544,880
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
NegeleEthiopia 5,1993,231
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,66110,353
NandiFiji 16,66110,353
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9501,212
NancyFrance 562349
NantesFrance 1,053654
NiceFrance 419261
NeustrelitzGermany 887551
NurembergGermany 458285
NurnbergGermany 459285
NaxosGreece 1,456905
NanortalikGreenland 4,0192,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0272,502
NordGreenland 4,1562,583
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3392,696
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6152,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5944,098
New DelhiIndia 5,9233,680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 540336
NaganoJapan 9,4225,855
NagasakiJapan 9,3185,790
NagoJapan 9,7346,049
NagoyaJapan 9,4955,900
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7506,059
NaraJapan 9,4775,889
NazeJapan 9,6746,012
NemuroJapan 9,1395,679
NiigataJapan 9,3505,810
NikkoJapan 9,4805,891
NobeokaJapan 9,4355,863
NairobiKenya 5,7433,568
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4648,988
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0583,143
NidaLithuania 1,273791
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4864,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2195,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7274,180
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8654,266
NaraMali 3,8122,369
NioroMali 3,9002,423
NemaMauritania 3,6642,277
NouakchottMauritania 3,9782,472
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,56110,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,62411,573
NelsonNew Zealand 18,44111,460
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,578
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6876,020
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4672,155
NiameyNiger 3,6672,279
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5831,605
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9551,836
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,7252,315
NawabshahPakistan 5,3933,351
NokkundiPakistan 4,7812,971
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4466,491
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2896,394
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4142,121
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2304,493
NikolaevRussia 1,550963
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0264,988
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5655,323
NizneangarskRussia 6,4033,979
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8873,658
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6002,237
NovgorodRussia 1,9561,216
NovosibirskRussia 4,9373,068
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8154,856
No. 6Sudan 3,3302,069
NyalaSudan 3,9092,429
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8595,505
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6405,369
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1815,705
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4505,251
NarathiwatThailand 9,4955,900
NigdeTurkey 2,0571,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5022,176
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7381,080
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2754,521
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8114,854
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4945,278
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2315,115
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3643,955
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6974,162
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0354,372
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6584,759
New London, WiUsa 7,3464,565
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5235,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5415,308
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6854,775
New YorkUsa 6,6334,122
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6414,127
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Newark, NjUsa 6,6644,141
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0664,391
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4165,230
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9504,940
Newport, TnUsa 7,5914,717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7904,841
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0594,387
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0414,997
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2295,735
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1295,051
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2965,155
Norton, KsUsa 8,3495,188
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1894,467
NdolaZambia 6,7114,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -