Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4982,795
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6442,886
MilianaAlgeria 1,296806
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7404,188
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,24510,095
Malarg EArgentina 12,1427,545
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5157,777
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5757,193
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4367,106
MendozaArgentina 11,8947,391
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8857,386
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9476,803
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2979,506
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,48110,863
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0368,101
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3368,287
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0649,983
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0829,994
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6609,731
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7539,789
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5359,032
MuharraqBahrain 4,0362,508
MinskBelarus 1,471914
MogilevBelarus 1,6111,001
MaunBotswana 7,3654,577
MacapaBrazil 7,9334,930
MacauBrazil 7,3884,591
MaceioBrazil 7,7494,815
MachadoBrazil 9,4675,883
ManausBrazil 8,8625,507
MarabaBrazil 8,2525,128
MaringaBrazil 10,0016,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3265,174
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6795,393
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0414,997
MonteiroBrazil 7,6684,765
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8965,528
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4984,659
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2335,116
MamfeCameroon 4,4212,748
MarouaCameroon 3,8952,420
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6853,533
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4283,994
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1165,043
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5644,700
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5215,295
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0485,001
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6963,540
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7953,601
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3093,921
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3343,936
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7854,838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3983,976
Morden, MbCanada 7,5084,666
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7234,177
MoundouChad 4,1172,558
MatecanaColombia 9,4405,866
MoroniComoros 7,0874,404
MosnovCzech Republic 667415
MarstalDenmark 1,054655
Melville HallDominica 7,4804,648
MichesDominican Republic 7,8234,861
MocaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9524,941
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9554,944
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8944,906
MilagroEcuador 10,2916,395
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0531,276
MinyaEgypt 2,5431,580
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,6432,885
MassawaEritrea 4,1942,606
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,2381,391
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7191,068
MarseilleFrance 573356
MontpellierFrance 660410
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8574,883
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,13510,027
MakokouGabon 4,9883,100
MayumbaGabon 5,4313,375
MitzicGabon 4,9633,084
MkamboGabon 4,9413,070
MoandaGabon 5,2193,243
MouilaGabon 5,2583,268
MagdeburgGermany 746463
MunichGermany 326203
MünsterGermany 793493
MethoniGreece 1,258782
MilosGreece 1,427887
MitiliniGreece 1,399869
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,393866
MacentaGuinea 4,5842,849
MamouGuinea 4,5162,806
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7747,317
MiskolcHungary 736458
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8934,283
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0533,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2723,897
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1244,427
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6507,240
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5237,782
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4765,888
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6208,464
MashhadIran 4,0802,536
Malin HeadIreland 1,7451,084
M. CalamitaItaly 321200
Marina Di GinosaItaly 688428
Messina, SicilyItaly 858533
MilanItaly 203126
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 247154
Mount ArgentarioItaly 342212
ManIvory Coast 4,6222,872
MaebashiJapan 9,4895,897
MaizuruJapan 9,3825,830
MakurazakiJapan 9,4715,885
MatsueJapan 9,2605,754
MatsumotoJapan 9,4495,871
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3875,833
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0036,216
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3697,065
MishimaJapan 9,6015,966
MitoJapan 9,5615,942
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7236,042
MiyakoJapan 9,3285,797
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7176,038
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4765,889
MiyazakiJapan 9,4775,889
MombetsuJapan 8,9495,561
MoriokaJapan 9,2865,771
MuroranJapan 9,0355,614
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5175,914
MutsuJapan 9,1415,681
Ma’AnJordan 2,6811,666
MafraqJordan 2,5441,581
MombasaKenya 6,1443,818
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1284,430
MaseruLesotho 8,4585,256
MonroviaLiberia 4,8553,017
MisratahLibya 1,482921
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6284,740
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7684,827
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2755,142
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0074,976
MakhangaMalawi 7,2764,521
MangochiMalawi 7,0594,386
MwmosaMalawi 7,2444,502
MzimbaMalawi 6,7354,185
MzuzuMalawi 6,7024,165
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8576,125
MersingMalaysia 9,9666,193
MiriMalaysia 10,6006,587
MaleMaldives 7,4934,656
MenakaMali 3,4072,117
MoptiMali 3,7492,330
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8308,594
MazatlanMexico 10,1666,317
MeridaMexico 9,2185,728
Mexico CityMexico 10,0176,224
MonterreyMexico 9,5645,943
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1286,293
MaantyMongolia 6,8404,250
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8714,270
MatadMongolia 7,3244,551
MurenMongolia 6,2503,884
MarrakechMorocco 2,3031,431
MeknesMorocco 1,9581,217
MideltMorocco 2,0081,248
MaputoMozambique 8,2045,098
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3114,543
MandalayMyanmar 7,8504,878
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9164,919
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7735,452
MindatMyanmar 7,7304,804
MonywaMyanmar 7,7684,827
MyeikMyanmar 8,7735,452
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6984,783
MaastrichtNetherlands 760472
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42411,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13711,270
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,41211,441
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,47711,482
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,48511,487
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6766,013
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6816,016
MagariaNiger 3,6152,247
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5792,224
MaradiNiger 3,5812,225
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7342,320
MakurdiNigeria 4,2022,611
MinnaNigeria 4,0132,494
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9345,552
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,3321,449
MajisOman 4,6182,869
MasirahOman 5,0743,153
Muscat  Oman 4,8072,987
MultanPakistan 5,3673,335
MurreePakistan 5,2843,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7158,523
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4626,501
MoyobambaPeru 10,3956,459
MactanPhilippines 10,8526,744
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2826,389
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6541,028
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,0653,148
MagadanRussia 7,7574,821
MahackalaRussia 2,8281,758
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6592,274
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6602,274
MarkovoRussia 7,6314,742
MinusinskRussia 5,5203,430
MogocaRussia 7,0544,384
MoscowRussia 2,1341,326
MurmanskRussia 2,8771,788
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4042,115
MatamSenegal 4,0582,522
MogadishuSomalia 5,8243,619
MadridSpain 1,369851
Madrid (b)Spain 1,381858
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 880547
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6771,042
MelillaSpain 1,6841,046
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,351839
MalakalSudan 4,4122,742
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2135,104
MontreuxSwitzerland 401249
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1965,093
Mae SariangThailand 8,2795,144
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4385,244
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9235,545
MalatyaTurkey 2,2901,423
MersinTurkey 2,1231,319
MuglaTurkey 1,6461,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,353841
ManstonUk 1,019633
MeloUruguay 10,9076,777
MercedesUruguay 11,2216,973
MontevideoUruguay 11,2386,983
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8804,897
Madison, FlUsa 7,9624,948
Madison, InUsa 7,5054,663
Madison, NeUsa 8,0154,980
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4744,644
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2555,130
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3024,538
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9534,942
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5374,684
Marion, InUsa 7,4234,613
Marion, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1214,425
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6105,351
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9144,918
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2514,506
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1885,710
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8014,847
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8014,847
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Medford, WiUsa 7,3864,590
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1285,051
Mena, ArUsa 8,3905,214
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2565,130
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8175,479
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1705,077
Midland, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Milan, MnUsa 7,7214,798
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7404,810
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1285,051
Milford, DeUsa 6,8334,246
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8124,855
Millen, GaUsa 7,7544,818
Millport, OhUsa 7,1014,412
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3593,951
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4004,598
Minden, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5724,705
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4735,265
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3505,189
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6724,767
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7214,798
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0995,033
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9655,571
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7674,205
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Moro, OrUsa 8,9465,559
Morris, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6114,729
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0914,406
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7704,829
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1464,440
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2453,881
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2824,525
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4175,230
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3045,160
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6775,392
MaracayVenezuela 8,3835,209
MaturinVenezuela 8,0745,017
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6735,390
MeridaVenezuela 8,7885,461
MagoyeZambia 7,0114,357
MansaZambia 6,5114,046
MbalaZambia 6,3403,940
MfuweZambia 6,8304,244
MisamfuZambia 6,4714,021
MonguZambia 6,8414,251
MpikaZambia 6,6694,144
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8904,281
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9774,336
MumbwaZambia 6,9004,288
MwinilungaZambia 6,4804,027
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -