Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 890553
LuandaAngola 6,0363,751
LuenaAngola 6,4113,984
La PlataArgentina 11,3517,054
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8196,723
La RiojaArgentina 11,4837,136
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6297,226
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3628,303
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6816,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,43110,211
LavertonAustralia 16,0689,985
LearmonthAustralia 12,6787,878
LongreachAustralia 15,1069,387
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1069,387
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,80210,441
Low HeadAustralia 16,37810,177
LinzAustria 359223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8511,150
LerwickUk 1,8511,150
La PazBolivia 10,5596,561
LavrasBrazil 9,3725,824
LencoisBrazil 8,3665,199
LinharesBrazil 8,9095,536
LondrinaBrazil 9,9496,182
LomBulgaria 916569
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3764,583
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8584,262
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5634,078
Langara, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,7444,191
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1675,075
London, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2653,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0574,385
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4745,266
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0881,919
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8297,350
LanzhouChina 7,3884,591
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9174,298
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0865,646
LimonCosta Rica 9,5985,964
LarnacaCyprus 2,1771,353
LimassolCyprus 2,1501,336
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5384,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9623,705
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,212753
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8634,886
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9184,920
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9124,916
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9024,910
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1036,278
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4126,470
LuxorEgypt 2,8751,787
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7876,082
Laucala BayFiji 16,73910,402
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0371,266
Le MansFrance 933580
LilleFrance 868539
LyonFrance 542337
LambarnGabon 5,1323,189
LastourvilleGabon 5,1433,196
LibrevilleGabon 5,0063,111
LeipzigGermany 667414
LindenbergGermany 773480
LamiaGreece 1,130702
LarissaGreece 1,075668
LemnosGreece 1,239770
LimnosGreece 1,249776
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4414,624
LabeGuinea 4,4322,754
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4677,747
La CeibaHonduras 9,4315,861
La MesaHonduras 9,5335,924
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5913,474
LudhianaIndia 5,6733,525
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,105686
LatinaItaly 438272
LatronicoItaly 682424
LecceItaly 769478
LodwarKenya 5,2413,257
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4685,262
LiepajaLatvia 1,384860
LaukuvaLithuania 1,346837
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 632392
LazaropoleMacedonia 832517
LabuanMalaysia 10,6196,599
LuqaMalta 1,086675
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5284,678
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3176,411
LashioMyanmar 7,9054,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,56811,538
LincolnNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,56911,539
LagosNigeria 4,3962,732
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,7641,096
LillehammerNorway 1,7451,084
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5053,421
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3006,401
LimaPeru 10,8796,760
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5976,585
LisbonPortugal 1,8821,170
LeninbadRussia 4,6522,891
LevsiRussia 3,8392,385
LungiSierra Leone 4,7442,948
LjubljanaSlovenia 216134
LanzaroteSpain 2,8851,792
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,183735
LocarnoSwitzerland 251156
LuganoSwitzerland 236147
LatakiaSyria 2,2871,421
LampangThailand 8,3915,214
LoeiThailand 8,6255,359
Lop BuriThailand 8,7465,435
LomeTogo 4,4842,786
LeemingUk 1,374854
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,8511,150
London, EnglandUk 1,121697
London-GatwickUk 1,099683
LynehamUk 1,224760
L’VovUkraine 1,027638
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,426886
LozovajaUkraine 1,8791,168
LubnyUkraine 1,6551,028
LuckUkraine 1,168726
LuganskUkraine 2,0941,301
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5344,682
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6415,369
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7295,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0374,994
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7685,449
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1525,066
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5825,333
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5184,672
Laramie, WyUsa 8,5545,316
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3535,812
Larned, KsUsa 8,4555,254
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6875,398
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5125,911
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9704,332
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1345,055
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3023,916
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8784,895
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0905,027
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7014,786
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9344,930
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6505,375
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1743,837
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0745,017
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2214,487
Libby, MtUsa 8,4045,222
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,7534,818
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2985,157
Llano, TxUsa 9,0335,613
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8726,135
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8746,136
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1745,701
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6124,730
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2215,109
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5534,072
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9855,584
Luling, TxUsa 9,0565,628
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3655,198
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2364,497
LivingstoneZambia 7,1714,456
LundaziZambia 6,7644,203
LusakaZambia 6,9684,330
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9574,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -