Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9243,060
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8483,013
KhostAfghanistan 5,0533,140
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7782,969
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5118,396
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8458,603
KlagenfurtAustria 233145
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8311,759
KandiBenin 3,9062,427
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3865,211
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6244,116
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6264,117
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2664,515
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5984,100
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,0264,366
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6714,145
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3543,327
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3403,940
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1753,216
KashiChina 5,1613,207
KunmingChina 8,1185,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5493,448
KhargaEgypt 2,7741,724
KosseirEgypt 2,9251,817
KajaaniFinland 2,3141,438
KuopioFinland 2,1861,358
KuusamoFinland 2,5101,559
KarlsruheGermany 477297
KasselGermany 678422
KonstanzGermany 325202
KumasiGhana 4,4952,793
KalamataGreece 1,255780
KerkiraGreece 921572
Kythira IslandGreece 1,379857
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2932,668
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3302,069
KankanGuinea 4,3872,726
KindiaGuinea 4,5852,849
KissidougouGuinea 4,5202,808
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5477,797
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1635,694
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1645,695
KeszthelyHungary 439273
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7601,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2124,482
KotaIndia 6,0543,762
KozhikodeIndia 7,0924,407
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4987,766
KermanIran 4,2372,633
KermanshahIran 3,2192,000
Khoram AbadIran 3,3632,090
KilkennyIreland 1,604997
KingstonJamaica 8,4975,280
KagoshimaJapan 9,4615,879
KanazawaJapan 9,3495,809
KaruizawaJapan 9,4695,884
KatsuuraJapan 9,6686,008
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5585,939
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8615,506
KobeJapan 9,4445,869
KochiJapan 9,4545,875
KofuJapan 9,5315,923
KumagayaJapan 9,5295,921
KumamotoJapan 9,3605,816
KumejimaJapan 9,6836,017
KureJapan 9,3405,804
KushiroJapan 9,1215,668
KutchanJapan 8,9705,574
KyotoJapan 9,4435,868
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1553,204
KitaleKenya 5,4323,375
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6212,250
KufraLibya 2,5711,598
KaunasLithuania 1,350839
KlaipedaLithuania 1,316818
KybartaiLithuania 1,284798
KarongaMalawi 6,5394,063
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5515,935
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6286,605
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7356,049
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6796,015
KuantanMalaysia 9,8126,097
KuchingMalaysia 10,5486,555
KayesMali 4,0802,536
KeniebaMali 4,2272,627
KidalMali 3,1541,960
KitaMali 4,1222,562
KoutiaMali 4,0232,500
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5298,407
KisinevMoldova 1,325823
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4564,633
KhatgalMongolia 6,2013,853
KhovdMongolia 5,8003,604
KhujirtMongolia 6,5784,088
KhutagMongolia 6,4183,988
KenitraMorocco 1,9951,240
KalewaMyanmar 7,6224,737
KathaMyanmar 7,7064,788
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9645,570
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8474,876
KengtungMyanmar 8,1695,076
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5234,675
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0254,987
KathmanduNepal 6,6154,110
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,27510,114
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,52511,511
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,53111,515
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,58111,546
KarioiNew Zealand 18,52211,510
KawerauNew Zealand 18,52011,508
KopuaNew Zealand 18,61111,565
KanoNigeria 3,7242,314
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8295,486
KarasjokNorway 2,7811,728
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9001,181
KristiansandNorway 1,442896
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9861,234
KhasabOman 4,4602,771
KarachiPakistan 5,3873,348
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3923,350
KhanpurPakistan 5,4103,362
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1493,200
KororPalau 11,8437,360
Kasprowy WierchPoland 743462
KlodzkoPoland 660410
KoszalinPoland 1,024636
KrakowPoland 787489
KalakanRussia 6,8104,232
KaliningradRussia 1,204748
KamenskoeRussia 7,8004,847
KandalaksaRussia 2,6991,677
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1341,948
KazanRussia 2,8311,759
KemRussia 2,5771,602
KerchRussia 1,9081,186
KhabarovskRussia 8,2085,101
KirenskRussia 6,2053,856
KirovRussia 2,9161,812
KljuciRussia 8,3385,181
KolpasevRussia 4,8343,004
KorfRussia 8,0234,985
KostromaRussia 2,3931,487
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9773,714
KotlasRussia 2,8491,770
KrasnodarRussia 2,1261,321
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5312,194
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3682,093
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4843,408
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2892,665
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8911,796
KurganRussia 3,8462,390
KurskRussia 1,9101,187
KyraRussia 6,9454,316
KigaliRwanda 5,5683,460
KoldaSenegal 4,4162,744
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5692,839
KosiceSlovakia 799496
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3555,192
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5965,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7444,812
KadugliSudan 4,1862,601
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5102,181
KassalaSudan 4,0412,511
KhartoumSudan 3,8362,384
KostiSudan 4,0862,539
KalmarSweden 1,288800
KaresuandoSweden 2,6301,634
KarlstadSweden 1,563971
KristianstadSweden 1,191740
KamishliSyria 2,6061,619
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7225,420
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1555,689
Khon KaenThailand 8,7825,457
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8875,522
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8455,496
KairouanTunisia 1,094680
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2481,397
KarsTurkey 2,5781,602
KastamonuTurkey 1,8201,131
KayseriTurkey 2,0761,290
KonyaTurkey 1,8981,180
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7502,330
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3472,701
KinlossUk 1,7211,069
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8751,165
KievUkraine 1,494928
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8801,168
KirovogradUkraine 1,575979
KlepininoUkraine 1,7331,077
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6991,056
Kovel’Ukraine 1,143710
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6471,023
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3565,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0975,032
Keene, NhUsa 6,3703,958
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7725,451
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3625,196
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4905,276
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3925,215
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5585,318
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3184,548
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2435,744
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6714,767
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,4535,253
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5194,672
KabompoZambia 6,6784,150
KabweZambia 6,8634,265
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8594,262
KafirondaZambia 6,6544,135
KaomaZambia 6,8214,239
KasamaZambia 6,4804,027
KasempaZambia 6,7044,166
KawambwaZambia 6,3773,963
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1504,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -