Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8923,040
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0273,124
JuninArgentina 11,5057,150
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8516,122
JacobinaBrazil 8,1835,085
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4314,618
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4604,636
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1305,673
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3205,792
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8164,857
JiuquanChina 6,7634,203
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6866,019
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0885,026
JoensuuFinland 2,2241,382
JokioinenFinland 1,8731,164
JyvskylFinland 2,0841,295
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3182,683
JulianehbGreenland 4,0622,524
JagdalpurIndia 6,9764,335
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8836,763
JerusalemIsrael 2,5101,560
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6085,970
JosNigeria 3,9632,463
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0461,893
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0441,892
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2613,269
JhelumPakistan 5,3703,337
JiwaniPakistan 4,9673,087
JuliacaPeru 10,6216,600
JakutskRussia 6,8534,259
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5771,601
JenisejskRussia 5,3413,319
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0855,645
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6785,393
JamestownSaint Helena 7,0474,379
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6202,249
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2612,648
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1285,051
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7791,106
JubaSudan 4,8973,043
JokkmokkSweden 2,4031,493
JönköpingSweden 1,384860
Jonkoping ASweden 1,380857
JendoubaTunisia 1,026638
JerbaTunisia 1,288800
JerseyUk 1,141709
JaltaUkraine 1,7511,088
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0074,976
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9094,915
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7494,816
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0104,356
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0705,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -