Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9411,206
In SalahAlgeria 2,1861,358
InnsbruckAustria 210130
IbiriteBrazil 9,2055,720
IguatuBrazil 7,6734,768
IlheusBrazil 8,4265,236
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1525,066
IndaialBrazil 10,1336,297
IpameriBrazil 9,2605,754
IraiBrazil 10,4076,467
IreceBrazil 8,2825,147
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3055,161
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7435,433
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6555,378
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9355,553
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1825,706
ItapevaBrazil 9,8536,123
ItirucuBrazil 8,3495,188
ItuacuBrazil 8,4745,266
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0366,236
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5304,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8503,635
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0474,379
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1533,202
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5833,469
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0266,852
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5139,019
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5708,433
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8864,900
IzobambaEcuador 10,0706,258
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4161,501
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7626,066
IoanninaGreece 968602
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3162,682
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3352,072
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2233,867
IranshahrIran 4,7322,940
IstranaItaly 3522
IidaJapan 9,5075,908
IizukaJapan 9,2865,771
IrakoJapan 9,5515,935
IriomotejimaJapan 9,6485,996
IrozakiJapan 9,6455,993
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6836,017
IshinomakiJapan 9,4115,848
IwamizawaJapan 8,9875,585
IzuharaJapan 9,1585,691
IrbidJordan 2,5021,555
IfraneMorocco 1,9671,222
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,19611,307
IlorinNigeria 4,1662,589
InchonNorth Korea 8,7245,421
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6322,257
IslamabadPakistan 5,2803,281
IquitosPeru 9,9326,172
IloiloPhilippines 10,7166,659
IasiRomania 1,223760
IcaRussia 8,2815,146
IlirnejRussia 7,3264,552
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9244,924
IrkutskRussia 6,3353,937
Ivdel’Russia 3,5542,208
IbizaSpain 1,129701
IspartaTurkey 1,7651,097
IstanbulTurkey 1,476917
IzmirTurkey 1,480920
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,024636
IzmailUkraine 1,323822
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Independence, KsUsa 8,3555,192
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4414,003
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5334,681
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9174,920
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3054,540
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0424,997
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7554,819
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1854,465
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7064,167
IsokaZambia 6,5154,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -