Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3982,733
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,607999
HuamboAngola 6,4854,030
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4388,350
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,50610,257
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,49510,250
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9069,263
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3982,112
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8904,903
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6983,541
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6823,531
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0773,155
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2964,534
Hope, BcCanada 8,5515,314
HaikouChina 9,0645,632
HailarChina 7,3904,593
HamiChina 6,2293,871
HetanChina 5,5903,474
HavanaCuba 8,5305,301
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8564,882
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0454,999
HelwanEgypt 2,4221,505
HurguadaEgypt 2,8021,741
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2001,367
HelsinkiFinland 1,8431,145
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8681,161
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0739,988
HamburgGermany 924574
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 924574
HannoverGermany 800497
HelgolandGermany 1,016631
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 274170
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,585985
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,4182,745
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6537,863
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5207,780
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6801,665
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8204,238
HaifaIsrael 2,4231,506
HaboroJapan 8,8765,516
HachijojimaJapan 9,8296,108
HachinoheJapan 9,2265,733
HagiJapan 9,2605,754
HakodateJapan 9,0715,637
HamadaJapan 9,2545,750
HamamatsuJapan 9,5725,948
HikoneJapan 9,4475,871
HimejiJapan 9,4035,843
HiradoJapan 9,2455,745
HirooJapan 9,1405,680
HiroshimaJapan 9,3205,792
HitaJapan 9,3295,797
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4155,850
HunLibya 1,8451,147
HomboriMali 3,5782,223
HomalinMyanmar 7,5474,690
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3675,199
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,473
HighbankNew Zealand 18,40711,438
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,32211,386
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,317
HororataNew Zealand 18,42611,450
HyderabadPakistan 5,4573,391
HuanucoPeru 10,6396,611
HelPoland 1,134705
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2105,102
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0242,501
HatangaRussia 5,2863,285
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6462,266
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0494,381
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2982,049
HurbanovoSlovakia 554344
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9879,313
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6245,359
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4785,268
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9114,916
HalaibSudan 3,4202,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0142,495
HudeibaSudan 3,7102,305
HaparandaSweden 2,3861,483
HarnosandSweden 1,9511,213
HamaSyria 2,3871,483
HassakahSyria 2,6011,617
Hua HinThailand 8,8675,510
HakkariTurkey 2,7741,724
Hull, EnglandUk 1,272790
HersonUkraine 1,598993
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,218757
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0305,611
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8784,274
Hart, MiUsa 7,2074,479
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4834,029
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9804,959
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8994,908
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,2685,138
Hays, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6365,988
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2335,116
Helena, MtUsa 8,4075,224
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7694,206
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2484,504
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5964,720
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9115,537
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1465,062
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0955,030
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8874,901
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7674,205
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2884,529
Holly, CoUsa 8,6305,363
Homer, AkUsa 8,2365,118
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5684,703
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8264,863
Horton, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2444,501
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1004,412
Houma, LaUsa 8,6045,346
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8835,520
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3894,592
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9454,937
Huron, SdUsa 7,8944,905
HanoiVietnam 8,6595,381
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5225,917
HarareZimbabwe 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -