Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9813,095
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9223,059
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,605998
General PicoArgentina 11,7777,318
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2346,981
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4854,030
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,45610,226
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9848,690
GrazAustria 325202
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8281,757
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9381,826
GomelBelarus 1,589988
GrodnoBelarus 1,262784
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7264,801
GoianiaBrazil 9,2395,741
GoiasBrazil 9,2325,737
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9705,574
GrajauBrazil 8,1025,035
GuairaBrazil 10,2076,343
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4664,639
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6335,365
GarouaCameroon 4,0152,495
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8753,030
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8044,228
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6865,398
Golden, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Goose, NfCanada 5,0793,156
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8664,267
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9124,917
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7733,587
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4403,380
GanzhouChina 8,9365,553
GuangzhouChina 9,0425,619
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8694,890
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3166,411
GonderEthiopia 4,3812,722
GourdonFrance 827514
GrenobleFrance 482299
GeisenheimGermany 587365
GorlitzGermany 678421
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7731,102
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7926,085
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9164,919
GoaIndia 6,6104,107
GuwahatiIndia 7,2044,476
GelaItaly 948589
GenoaItaly 264164
GhediItaly 12578
Gioia Del ColleItaly 660410
GrazzaniseItaly 516321
GrossetoItaly 304189
GrottaglieItaly 706438
GuardiavecchiaItaly 509316
GuidoniaItaly 386240
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6952,918
GifuJapan 9,4635,880
GaoMali 3,4272,129
GuamMariana Islands 11,9417,420
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1876,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0246,229
GuaymasMexico 10,0226,228
GaluutMongolia 6,4263,993
GemertNetherlands 820510
GisborneNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,64711,588
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,300
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,53211,516
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,60511,561
GayaNiger 3,8132,370
GardermoenNorway 1,6461,023
GeiloNorway 1,6981,055
GdanskPoland 1,106687
GalatiRomania 1,258782
Gor’KijRussia 2,5131,562
GorznyjRussia 2,6821,667
GridinoRussia 2,6581,652
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4913,412
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9887,449
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 830516
GijonSpain 1,402871
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0212,499
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1302,566
GoteborgSweden 1,367850
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,374854
GothenburgSweden 1,366849
GunnarnSweden 2,2071,371
GenevaSwitzerland 455283
GabesTunisia 1,291802
GafsaTunisia 1,250777
GiresunTurkey 2,1961,365
GoztepeTurkey 1,484922
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6302,256
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6261,010
GajvoronUkraine 1,401870
GeniceskUkraine 1,7741,102
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1545,067
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7304,804
Galva, IlUsa 7,6644,762
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0154,980
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2344,496
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1475,684
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2904,530
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Grafton, NdUsa 7,5434,687
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8955,528
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2574,510
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3155,789
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3065,161
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3005,158
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3004,536
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4964,658
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1545,067
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3545,191
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4324,618
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0354,372
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6745,390
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Groton, CtUsa 6,4964,037
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8844,899
GuanareVenezuela 8,6425,370
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8655,509
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9414,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -