Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8763,030
FarahAfghanistan 4,5082,801
FormosaArgentina 10,6476,616
ForrestAustralia 14,3628,925
FrancistownBotswana 7,5764,708
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0094,356
FloraniaBrazil 7,4914,655
FlorestaBrazil 7,8284,865
FlorianoBrazil 7,9534,942
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1546,310
FormosaBrazil 9,0135,601
FortalezaBrazil 7,3934,594
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3546,434
FrancaBrazil 9,4635,880
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2554,509
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3114,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4954,658
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6964,782
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0885,026
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3834,588
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8794,896
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5224,674
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8383,628
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8333,624
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1533,202
FayaChad 3,1221,940
FamagustaCyprus 2,1831,356
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,141709
FarafraEgypt 2,4901,548
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2343,253
FichtelbergGermany 563350
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 576358
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 928577
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2482,640
FaranahGuinea 4,4872,788
FalconaraItaly 232144
Florence, TuscanyItaly 187116
Foggia, PugliaItaly 530329
FonniItaly 628390
FrontoneItaly 222138
FrosinoneItaly 435270
FukauraJapan 9,1405,680
FukueJapan 9,2605,754
FukuiJapan 9,3755,826
FukuokaJapan 9,2745,763
FukushimaJapan 9,4345,862
FukuyamaJapan 9,3595,816
FushikiJapan 9,3525,811
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8793,032
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2445,123
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6005,344
FunchalMadeira 2,8411,766
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5324,680
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9191,193
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8091,124
FaroPortugal 1,8971,179
FerganaRussia 4,7952,980
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7442,948
FalunSweden 1,7081,062
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,060659
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8351,140
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,6324,743
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7964,845
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6854,775
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6184,734
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1153,800
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8914,904
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6444,750
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3115,164
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3884,591
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9664,950
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8784,896
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1065,658
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2704,517
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4105,848
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1404,437
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5845,334
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5425,308
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1975,093
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3875,212
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3724,581
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7525,439
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3763,962
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5784,709
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6585,380
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0354,372
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0394,374
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6706,009
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,7534,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -