Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8281,136
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,395867
EsquelArgentina 12,7897,947
EzeizaArgentina 11,3787,070
East SaleAustralia 16,26710,108
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0758,746
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0768,747
EssendonAustralia 16,0739,988
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4345,862
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6496,618
EspinosaBrazil 8,6735,389
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8804,896
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8444,874
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8544,881
Edson, AbCanada 7,9694,952
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7284,181
Estevan, SkCanada 7,7534,818
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2023,233
ErlianChina 7,3694,579
El CaranoColombia 9,4385,865
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,125699
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0334,992
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8384,870
El ArishEgypt 2,4791,541
El TorEgypt 2,7061,682
ErfurtGermany 623387
EssenGermany 758471
EsfahanIran 3,6842,289
EilatIsrael 2,6761,663
EsashiJapan 9,0375,616
EldoretKenya 5,4943,414
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3903,971
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4251,507
EeldeNetherlands 939583
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6996,027
EnuguNigeria 4,3512,704
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5876,579
EvoraPortugal 1,7971,117
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0835,023
EkimcanRussia 7,7164,795
Elat’MaRussia 2,3531,462
ElistaRussia 2,4861,545
ErbogacenRussia 5,9993,728
EssejRussia 5,4133,363
Ed DueimSudan 3,9872,478
El FasherSudan 3,7562,334
El GeneinaSudan 3,6882,292
El ObeidSudan 3,9822,474
El ShowakSudan 4,1142,557
En NahudSudan 3,9602,461
EdirneTurkey 1,253778
ErzincanTurkey 2,3381,453
ErzurumTurkey 2,4551,526
EskisehirTurkey 1,6481,024
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5742,221
EntebbeUganda 5,4343,376
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,588987
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,529950
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0334,370
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8874,901
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9183,677
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1075,038
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3355,180
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4175,852
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1724,457
Elko, NvUsa 9,1065,659
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3145,167
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7524,196
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2025,718
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3063,919
Erie, PaUsa 6,9734,333
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1205,667
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2625,134
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4795,891
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8315,488
Evansville, InUsa 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -