Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3621,468
DjelfaAlgeria 1,400870
DavisAntarctica 13,7878,567
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7308,532
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2398,227
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5776,573
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0439,969
DhakaBangladesh 7,3004,537
D’UccleBelgium 819509
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0185,604
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5365,926
DouradosBrazil 10,0876,268
DoualaCameroon 4,6102,865
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0233,121
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4584,634
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0543,141
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1183,181
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0493,759
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1774,460
DuianChina 6,9704,331
DubrovnikCroatia 584363
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7902,976
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9804,959
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0605,008
DabaaEgypt 2,1481,335
DakhlaEgypt 2,6891,671
DijonFrance 561348
DresdenGermany 651405
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7512,331
DebrecenHungary 779484
DalatangiIceland 2,6921,673
DaltonganjIndia 6,7724,208
DarbhangaIndia 6,7634,203
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3584,572
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3644,576
DumkaIndia 7,0034,352
DwarkaIndia 5,7253,558
DezfulIran 3,4472,142
DublinIreland 1,579981
DecimomannuItaly 716445
DobbiacoItaly 14992
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5982,857
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5111,560
DagorettiKenya 5,7433,569
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,560969
DedzaMalawi 7,0144,359
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9014,288
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0824,401
DaweiMyanmar 8,6145,353
De BiltNetherlands 890553
De KooyNetherlands 981610
Den HelderNetherlands 986613
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,60811,563
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,43511,456
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,17411,293
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,33411,393
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,35711,408
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,582983
DalbandinPakistan 4,9053,048
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2233,246
DirPakistan 5,0893,162
DroshPakistan 5,0623,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1126,284
DohaQatar 4,1802,597
DorohoiRomania 1,140708
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5482,826
DudinkaRussia 4,7612,958
DzardzanRussia 6,1603,828
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0002,486
DakarSenegal 4,3822,723
DaruSierra Leone 4,6992,920
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6015,345
DamazinSudan 4,3052,675
DongolaSudan 3,3842,103
DamascusSyria 2,4861,545
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4861,545
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6271,632
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6602,896
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4183,988
DjerbaTunisia 1,319820
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4821,542
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,6951,053
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,518943
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7791,105
DonetskUkraine 1,9851,233
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4612,772
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1764,459
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7455,434
Danville, IlUsa 7,6244,737
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5805,332
David City, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3844,589
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6965,404
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1715,078
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5635,943
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2915,773
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3024,537
Delphine, InUsa 7,4874,652
Denton, MdUsa 6,9024,289
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6425,370
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8554,881
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1375,678
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5724,705
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1654,453
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8784,896
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5965,342
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5325,302
Dover, DeUsa 6,9024,289
Dover, TnUsa 7,9254,924
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8875,523
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6114,730
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3674,578
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8384,870
Durham, NhUsa 6,3023,916
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4722,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -