Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6772,906
ChlefAlgeria 1,352840
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,107688
CeresArgentina 11,1956,957
ChamicalArgentina 11,5247,161
ChepesArgentina 11,6227,222
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7717,936
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0566,871
CórdobaArgentina 11,4617,122
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4657,125
CorrientesArgentina 10,7866,703
CairnsAustralia 14,7049,137
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27710,115
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,978
CedunaAustralia 14,8789,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4739,615
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6119,080
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7839,808
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2808,874
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26810,109
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5299,029
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4964,658
CharnocksBarbados 7,5284,678
CotonouBenin 4,4402,759
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1035,657
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3535,812
CabroboBrazil 7,8694,890
CaceresBrazil 9,7616,066
CaetiteBrazil 8,5785,330
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5344,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9226,166
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0826,265
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5425,930
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8004,847
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4995,281
CaparaoBrazil 9,1185,666
CapinopolisBrazil 9,4365,863
CaratingaBrazil 9,0705,636
CaravelasBrazil 8,7085,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6715,388
CarolinaBrazil 8,3055,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9966,212
CataguasesBrazil 9,2475,746
CatalaoBrazil 9,2875,771
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6115,973
CaxiasBrazil 7,8084,852
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4516,495
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3614,574
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2965,777
ChapecoBrazil 10,3626,439
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3555,813
CipoBrazil 8,0525,003
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5105,288
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0785,641
CordeiroBrazil 9,2865,771
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6635,383
CorumbaBrazil 10,0036,216
CoximBrazil 9,7666,069
CrateusBrazil 7,6554,757
CuiabaBrazil 9,6105,972
CuritibaBrazil 10,0066,218
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0935,029
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2853,905
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6335,365
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7572,956
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9503,076
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2963,291
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6944,160
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8543,016
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4065,224
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1463,819
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7053,545
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5833,470
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5813,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7003,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1613,829
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1593,827
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6084,106
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9743,091
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6494,753
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Comox, BcCanada 8,6435,371
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7274,180
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8023,605
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9014,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3025,159
ChicoChile 13,0778,126
ChillanChile 12,3877,697
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4697,749
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5717,191
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0958,138
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2127,589
ChangchunChina 8,1195,045
ChangduChina 7,2624,512
ChangshaChina 8,5975,342
ChengduChina 7,7894,840
ChongqingChina 8,0605,008
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9445,558
CrikvenicaCroatia 222138
CamagueyCuba 8,3185,169
CasablancaCuba 8,5125,290
ChebCzech Republic 519322
CopenhagenDenmark 1,143710
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8384,871
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9564,944
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8954,906
CanarEcuador 10,2746,384
CairoEgypt 2,4051,494
CaenFrance 1,019633
ChateaurouxFrance 799496
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6354,744
CocobeachGabon 4,9443,072
CologneGermany 716445
ChiosGreece 1,414879
CorfuGreece 921572
ConakryGuinea 4,6702,902
CatacamasHonduras 9,4285,858
CholutecaHonduras 9,6455,994
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2954,533
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2764,522
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2764,522
ChahbaharIran 4,8613,021
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7551,091
ClonesIreland 1,6731,040
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7451,084
CorkIreland 1,6531,027
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6511,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 724450
CameriItaly 251156
CampobassoItaly 483300
Cape BellavistaItaly 635395
Cape CarbonaraItaly 728453
Cape FrascaItaly 690429
Cape MeleItaly 335208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 660410
Catania, SicilyItaly 923573
CerviaItaly 13684
CiampinoItaly 405252
Cimone MountainItaly 165102
Cisa PassItaly 186116
CivitavecchiaItaly 376234
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12879
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,008626
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 832517
ChibaJapan 9,6165,975
ChichibuJapan 9,5285,921
ChichijimaJapan 10,5176,536
ChoshiJapan 9,6405,991
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3941,488
ChilekaMalawi 7,1814,463
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9584,324
ChitipaMalawi 6,4924,034
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6736,011
ComitanMexico 9,7766,075
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9148,025
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1964,472
ChoirMongolia 6,9424,314
CasablancaMorocco 2,1231,319
ChindeMozambique 7,5374,684
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2365,118
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,98111,174
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,36311,411
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,47711,482
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,39111,429
CondegaNicaragua 9,5855,956
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5785,331
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0545,626
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7515,438
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9095,536
ChhorPakistan 5,5543,452
ChitralPakistan 5,0493,138
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3536,433
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3626,439
CajamarcaPeru 10,5996,586
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4776,511
ChiclayoPeru 10,6766,634
ChimbotePeru 10,7606,687
CuzcoPeru 10,6026,588
CzestochowaPoland 804499
CoimbraPortugal 1,7481,086
CalafatRomania 887551
CeahlauRomania 1,096681
ClujRomania 913567
ConstantaRomania 1,327824
CraiovaRomania 952591
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1603,206
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2612,648
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3163,925
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2684,517
Cape UelenRussia 7,6074,727
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4875,274
CaraRussia 6,7564,198
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3362,073
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8964,285
ChitaRussia 6,8504,257
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8534,259
CokurdahRussia 6,6404,126
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0614,388
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8535,501
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3765,205
CaceresSpain 1,6301,013
CadizSpain 1,8121,126
Ciudad RealSpain 1,481920
CordobaSpain 1,6211,007
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7514,817
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7755,453
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0305,611
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3125,165
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2915,152
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8855,521
ChumphonThailand 8,9705,574
CanakkaleTurkey 1,320820
CorumTurkey 1,9451,209
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2402,635
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5082,801
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,306812
CernovcyUkraine 1,113692
ChernigovUkraine 1,573977
CarrascoUruguay 11,2256,976
ColoniaUruguay 11,3017,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5884,715
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9244,924
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9024,289
Camden, ScUsa 7,6004,723
Canton, NyUsa 6,4444,004
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1274,429
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8763,652
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Casper, WyUsa 8,4585,256
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8355,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9524,320
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3174,547
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7034,787
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6094,728
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6124,730
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3264,552
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1294,430
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6014,724
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3133,923
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3393,939
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4714,643
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5465,311
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5215,295
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4764,646
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4714,642
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1664,453
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4595,256
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4794,648
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4624,637
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9774,957
Clark, SdUsa 7,8334,867
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8275,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1284,430
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5994,722
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8165,478
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2884,529
College Park, MdUsa 6,9684,330
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7155,415
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9784,958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6124,730
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5444,688
Columbus, InUsa 7,5704,704
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2944,533
Conception, MoUsa 8,0555,006
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2495,126
Conway, ArUsa 8,2625,134
Conway, ScUsa 7,4604,636
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5714,083
Corning, ArUsa 8,1205,046
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3753,961
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2045,720
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7825,457
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0795,642
Covington, LaUsa 8,4445,247
Covington, TnUsa 8,0555,005
Crete, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2785,144
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7742,345
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7742,345
CaracasVenezuela 8,3045,160
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2285,113
CoroVenezuela 8,4515,252
ChipataZambia 6,8804,275
ChomaZambia 7,0904,406
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5924,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -