Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7992,982
BustAfghanistan 4,7292,939
BatnaAlgeria 1,172728
BecharAlgeria 1,9711,225
BejaiaAlgeria 1,122698
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0941,301
BiskraAlgeria 1,290802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9791,230
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5618,427
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5008,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5188,400
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8577,989
ByrdAntarctica 15,7289,773
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9167,405
BarilocheArgentina 12,6627,868
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3567,057
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6999,756
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0639,982
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,074
BrestBelarus 1,139708
BrusselsBelgium 819509
Belize CityBelize 9,3945,837
BeninBenin 4,4402,759
BohiconBenin 4,3572,707
BermudaBermuda 6,5314,058
BageBrazil 10,8146,720
BambuiBrazil 9,3235,793
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2995,778
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7584,821
BarcelosBrazil 8,9075,535
BarraBrazil 8,3475,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9944,968
BarreirasBrazil 8,5615,320
BelémBrazil 7,8714,891
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1905,711
BelterraBrazil 8,4435,246
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2335,116
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3616,439
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5585,318
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0755,639
BrevesBrazil 8,0364,994
BurgasBulgaria 1,288800
BurundiBurundi 5,6873,534
BatouriCameroon 4,5602,833
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9883,721
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5525,314
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Banff, AbCanada 8,1495,064
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5974,099
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8152,992
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2434,501
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2095,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5354,061
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4565,254
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5474,690
Broadview, SkCanada 7,6404,747
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8453,011
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9673,086
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4273,994
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6062,862
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0422,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0318,098
BeijingChina 7,9104,916
BarranquillaColombia 8,8905,524
Benito SalasColombia 9,5535,936
BogotáColombia 9,3265,795
BrnoCzech Republic 551343
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8573,018
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1503,200
BaniDominican Republic 7,9754,956
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0404,996
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8854,900
BahariyaEgypt 2,4181,503
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4761,539
BiarritzFrance 1,086675
BordeauxFrance 988614
BrestFrance 1,280795
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,45210,223
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,45010,222
BitamGabon 4,8182,994
BanjulGambia 4,4502,765
BerlinGermany 791491
BrockenGermany 716445
BokeGuinea 4,5972,856
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5472,825
BudapestHungary 592368
Budapest-LORINCHungary 603375
BangaloreIndia 7,0964,409
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6434,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1864,465
BikanerIndia 5,6583,516
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2757,006
BabolsarIran 3,5112,182
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3982,733
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2222,002
Bandar LengehIran 4,3302,690
BirjandIran 4,2442,637
BushehrIran 3,8532,394
BaghdadIraq 3,0671,906
BasraIraq 3,5132,183
BelmulletIreland 1,8391,143
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6601,032
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 618384
BergamoItaly 172107
BolognaItaly 10968
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12477
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 727452
BrindisiItaly 723449
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3872,726
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4962,794
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7292,939
BeirutLebanon 2,3841,482
BenghaziLibya 1,6491,025
BirzaiLithuania 1,497930
BitolaMacedonia 908564
BlantyreMalawi 7,1814,463
BvumbweMalawi 7,2094,480
BintuluMalaysia 10,6196,599
BamakoMali 4,1012,549
Bko-SMali 4,1092,553
BougounMali 4,2042,613
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0731,909
BaitagMongolia 5,8983,665
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8923,662
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6484,131
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2254,490
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2404,499
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4964,037
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0794,399
BulganMongolia 6,5064,043
BhamawMyanmar 7,7644,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,30111,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,32511,387
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,54511,524
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4945,900
BilmaNiger 2,9741,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,5712,219
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,2562,023
BergenNorway 1,7211,070
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7191,068
BjornoyaNorway 3,2552,023
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4341,513
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2301,386
BadinPakistan 5,5483,448
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5253,433
BalakotPakistan 5,2533,264
BarkhanPakistan 5,2533,265
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4105,847
BascoPhilippines 9,8616,128
BialystokPoland 1,182734
BejaPortugal 1,8271,136
BragancaPortugal 1,548962
BistritaRomania 989614
BucharestRomania 1,120696
BajkitRussia 5,4253,371
BarabinskRussia 4,6482,888
BarnaulRussia 5,0343,128
BerezovoRussia 3,8302,380
BiserRussia 3,4422,139
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7024,786
BogdarinRussia 6,6974,161
BogucanyRussia 5,6253,495
BomnakRussia 7,4044,601
BorRussia 5,1123,177
BorzjaRussia 7,1354,434
BratskRussia 5,9613,704
BelgradeSerbia 677421
BoSierra Leone 4,7442,948
BontheSierra Leone 4,8202,995
BratislavaSlovakia 503313
BerberaSomalia 5,0053,110
BusanSouth Korea 9,0645,633
BadajozSpain 1,7001,056
BarcelonaSpain 915569
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,286799
BabanusaSudan 4,0812,536
BaselSwitzerland 406252
BernSwitzerland 376234
BangkokThailand 8,8245,483
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8125,476
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4325,240
BizerteTunisia 924574
BalikesirTurkey 1,460908
BursaTurkey 1,514941
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2072,614
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7101,063
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,6431,021
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,6441,022
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,263785
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,178732
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,073667
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7646,068
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9354,310
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0064,353
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0074,354
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2105,102
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5655,323
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3354,558
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3643,955
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1695,697
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7204,797
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1935,091
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Bettles, AkUsa 7,4454,627
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6914,780
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1974,472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3135,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0264,988
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5505,934
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8394,871
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3274,553
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6664,763
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6345,365
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1025,034
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5854,092
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8735,514
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0645,011
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6674,143
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3443,942
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3174,547
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7184,796
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8884,902
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5634,078
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2195,107
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5174,671
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7504,195
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5154,670
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2675,137
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3665,199
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3535,812
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0124,979
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6816,016
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1904,468
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8194,238
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5945,341
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3834,588
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7594,822
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3563,950
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9985,591
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5632,835
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1625,072
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5275,299
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4704,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4854,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -