Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Padova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Padova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Padova with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2211,380
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,211753
AlgiersAlgeria 1,206750
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,013629
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3507,053
AzulArgentina 11,6157,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4249,585
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8508,606
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3328,906
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2188,835
AmberleyAustralia 16,0499,973
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8891,795
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1281,943
AimoresBrazil 8,9765,578
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1645,073
AltamiraBrazil 8,2885,151
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0215,606
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4915,898
ApodiBrazil 7,5114,668
AracajuBrazil 7,9464,938
AracuaiBrazil 8,7985,467
AragarcasBrazil 9,3725,824
AraxaBrazil 9,3445,806
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7184,796
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6175,355
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5735,328
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0814,400
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0183,119
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7842,973
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9344,309
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1944,470
AbecheChad 3,6102,243
AntofagastaChile 11,2747,005
AricaChile 10,8646,751
AltaiChina 5,5863,471
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9056,155
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8296,108
AraucaColombia 8,8735,514
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9084,914
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8374,870
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9944,968
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2241,382
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4911,548
AswanEgypt 3,0391,889
AsyutEgypt 2,6541,649
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8256,105
AsmaraEritrea 4,1962,607
AssabEritrea 4,6222,872
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7992,982
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 461287
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1829,434
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3437,049
AccraGhana 4,5782,845
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,245774
AthensGreece 1,279795
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,302809
AasiaatGreenland 4,3852,725
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6912,294
AputiteqGreenland 3,5382,199
AkureyriIceland 2,8821,791
AgraIndia 6,0843,781
AhmedabadIndia 5,9513,698
AkolaIndia 6,4664,018
AllahabadIndia 6,4914,033
AmritsarIndia 5,5413,443
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3287,661
AbadanIran 3,5622,213
ArakIran 3,4392,137
AlbengaItaly 334207
AlgheroItaly 607377
AmendolaItaly 530330
AnconaItaly 238148
ArezzoItaly 218135
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7222,934
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6972,919
AbashiriJapan 9,0195,605
AburatsuJapan 9,5095,909
AikawaJapan 9,2995,779
AjiroJapan 9,6165,975
AkitaJapan 9,2345,738
AkuneJapan 9,3985,840
AomoriJapan 9,1645,694
AsahikawaJapan 8,9625,569
AsosanJapan 9,3745,825
AmmanJordan 2,5541,587
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0363,129
AinaziLatvia 1,6251,010
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5914,717
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7374,808
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9944,968
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4394,623
AtarMauritania 3,5862,229
AgalegaMauritius 7,6464,751
AcapulcoMexico 10,2796,387
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2883,907
AltaiMongolia 6,1963,850
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6204,114
AgadirMorocco 2,5031,555
AmsterdamNetherlands 890553
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,26311,349
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,43211,454
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44411,461
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,29911,371
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6676,007
AgadezNiger 3,1841,979
AsuncionParaguay 10,5306,543
ArequipaPeru 10,7966,709
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0136,222
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9419,906
AradRomania 736457
AjanRussia 7,6344,744
AldanRussia 6,9454,316
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7611,716
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5032,798
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2895,151
AnadyrRussia 7,6984,784
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7531,710
ArmavirRussia 2,2791,416
AstrakhanRussia 2,7741,724
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,48310,243
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6251,010
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,339832
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,287800
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,523946
Abu HamedSudan 3,4872,167
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1982,608
AqiqSudan 3,8762,409
ArbaatSudan 3,6582,273
AromaSudan 3,9932,481
AtbaraSudan 3,6982,298
Abu KamalSyria 2,7411,703
AleppoSyria 2,3521,462
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9775,578
AtakpameTogo 4,3322,692
AdanaTurkey 2,1611,343
AfyonTurkey 1,7031,058
AnkaraTurkey 1,8151,128
AntalyaTurkey 1,8361,141
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8762,408
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6281,011
AberporthUk 1,414879
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,396867
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7461,085
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7001,056
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4702,778
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4572,769
ArtigasUruguay 10,8866,765
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8685,511
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9585,567
Ada, MnUsa 7,6214,736
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6694,766
Akron, OhUsa 7,1354,434
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Albany, GaUsa 7,9564,944
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5074,043
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6754,769
Albion, NeUsa 8,0725,016
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1475,684
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7354,807
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9124,917
Algona, IaUsa 7,7624,823
Alice, TxUsa 9,2185,728
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7534,196
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Alma, MiUsa 7,2174,484
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9834,339
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3755,826
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8455,497
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5004,039
Amite, LaUsa 8,5005,282
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0535,004
Anderson, InUsa 7,4964,658
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6644,763
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3285,175
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2015,096
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1935,091
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6024,724
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2874,528
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9505,562
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0975,032
Athens, GaUsa 7,7644,824
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8614,885
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7734,209
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9465,559
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3715,202
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4764,645
Austin, TxUsa 9,0085,598
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1082,553
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8202,995
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5615,320
AdenYemen 4,7822,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -